Info.Com - Info

info receives about 129,789 unique visitors and 193,385 (1.49 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,038.31/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,973,957.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank info.com is ranked number 6,731 in the world and 0.0282% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 78229, United States and links to network IP address 54.235.68.50.

About - Info.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,973,957.48
Daily Revenue:
$1,038.31
Monthly Revenue:
$31,149.30
Yearly Revenue:
$378,983.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
129,789
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,893,670
Daily Pageviews:
193,385 (1.49 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,731 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0282% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,111
Average Load Time:
(1378 ms) 55 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 25.7%28.2%2444
Nigeria 14.1%12.3%301
Canada 8.7%8.6%1598
United States 8.4%8.7%15718
Indonesia 4.9%7.9%1957
Bangladesh 4.5%3.7%668
South Africa 4.3%3.3%1463
Egypt 2.1%1.6%3276
Malaysia 1.9%1.9%2006
Kenya 1.9%1.5%464
Other 1.8%1.2%194
Sri Lanka 1.8%1.8%747
Australia 1.5%1.3%8529
Other 1.4%1.0%436
Morocco 1.4%1.3%1344
Spain 1.3%0.9%12056
Ghana 1.2%0.8%259
Germany 1.0%0.8%25253
Hong Kong 0.6%0.4%7592

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
info.com
97.14%92.59%1.51
w.info.com
2.02%2.60%2.0
topics.info.com
1.41%1.00%1.1
images.info.com
1.06%0.99%1.5
shopping.info.com
0.51%0.48%1.5
video.info.com
0.37%0.49%2.1
news.info.com
0.19%0.33%3
classifieds.info.com
0.06%0.10%2.6
OTHER
0%1.41%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
2,550,000
Google Indexed Pages:
521,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
2,349,961
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
483,775
Bing Backlinks:
2,415,067
Bing Indexed Pages:
546,360

Domain Overview

SEMrush info.com
Domain:
  info.com
Rank:
  56423
Organic Keywords:
  3,221
Organic Traffic:
  15,313
Organic Cost:
  $26,377.00
Adwords Keywords:
  182,655
Adwords Traffic:
  158,289
Adwords Cost:
  $287,048.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  7,218
Facebook shares:
  5,390
Facebook comments:
  3,574
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  16,182
Tweets:
  2,097
Google +:
  945
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  17,187
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  42
Vendor reliability:
  42
Privacy:
  42
Child safety:
  42

Site Categories (dmoz)

Searching/Metasearch

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
54.235.68.50
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
78229
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.235.68.50

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.35
Expires: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 14:58:27 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 14:58:27 GMT
Content-Length: 32580
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: a=newwindow+1+dpcollation_web+1+lang+0+familyfilter+1+bold+1+msRecentSearches+off+autocorrect+0+domain+infocom+ts+1422802707+last_cmp++engineset++zip++sess; expires=Sat, 31-Jan-2037 22:51:19 GMT; path=/; domain=.info.com
Set-Cookie: i=f48rsfi8ld95r3jkijbj68cgl5; path=/
Set-Cookie: a=newwindow+1+dpcollation_web+1+lang+0+familyfilter+1+bold+1+msRecentSearches+off+autocorrect+0+domain+infocom+ts+1422802707+last_cmp++engineset++zip++sess+f48rsfi8ld95r3jkijbj68cgl5; expires=Sat, 31-Jan-2037 22:51:19 GMT; path=/; domain=.info.com

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1989-11-01
Domain Age:
25 years 3 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: INFO.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS3.INFO.COM
Name Server: NS4.INFO.COM
Name Server: NS5.INFO.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-jun-2012
Creation Date: 01-nov-1989
Expiration Date: 24-nov-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 14:58:23 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
info.com widget
Last update was 215 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.