Info.Com

info.com
info receives about 71,338 unique visitors and 148,382 (2.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $570.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $20,010,445.16. According to Alexa Traffic Rank info.com is ranked number 10,904 in the world and 0.0155% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20147, United States and links to network IP address 54.235.68.50.

About - Info.Com

WRITE article about info.com

How many visitors does info.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
71,338
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,140,140
Daily Pageviews:
148,382 (2.08 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
10,904 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0155% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,696
Average Load Time:
(875 ms) 75 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 15.3%13.4%7062
United States 13.9%17.0%12712
Nigeria 13.2%11.9%574
Canada 10.3%11.0%2090
Bangladesh 5.7%5.1%950
South Africa 5.3%5.5%1822
Malaysia 5.0%4.6%1516
Kenya 2.8%2.3%447
Ghana 2.4%2.0%306
Sri Lanka 2.4%2.0%1005
Other 2.4%1.8%312
Other 1.5%2.2%204
Nepal 1.4%1.6%433
Egypt 1.4%1.2%7039
Russia 1.1%0.7%55130
Morocco 1.0%1.2%3452
Spain 1.0%0.7%26510
Greece 0.9%1.3%8243
Cambodia 0.9%0.7%1104
Singapore 0.7%0.6%8781
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.5%7409
Other 0.6%0.6%101

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
info.com
97.23%94.56%1.48
w.info.com
1.47%1.38%1.4
topics.info.com
1.34%0.97%1.1
images.info.com
0.53%0.89%2.5
jobs.info.com
0.34%0.25%1.1
video.info.com
0.26%0.29%1.7
shopping.info.com
0.14%0.11%1.3
OTHER
0%1.56%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush info.com
Domain:
  info.com
Rank:
  67,796
Organic Keywords:
  35,671
Organic Traffic:
  10,227
Organic Cost:
  $7,289.00
Adwords Keywords:
  198,421
Adwords Traffic:
  215,063
Adwords Cost:
  $118,768.00

info.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  10,268
Facebook shares:
  6,347
Facebook comments:
  5,671
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  22,286
Tweets:
  2,442
Google +:
  1,329
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  17,187
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much info.com can earn?

Website Value:
$20,010,445.16
Daily Revenue:
$570.70
Monthly Revenue:
$17,121.00
Yearly Revenue:
$208,305.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is info.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.235.68.50
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20147
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.235.68.50

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://gfx2.info.com/index/int.gif (expiration not specified)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1KiB (19% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://gfx2.info.com/index/int.gif could save 1KiB (19% reduction).
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  42
Vendor reliability:
  42
Privacy:
  42
Child safety:
  43

Site Categories (dmoz)

Searching/Metasearch

How did info.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Fri, 02 Oct 2015 06:30:13 GMT
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: a=newwindow+1+dpcollation_web+1+lang+0+familyfilter+1+bold+1+msRecentSearches+off+autocorrect+0+domain+infocom+ts+1443767413+last_cmp++engineset++zip++sess; expires=Thu, 01-Oct-2037 14:23:05 GMT; path=/; domain=.info.com
Set-Cookie: i=d1klii1pahgh3q1lvefq0qdn74; path=/
Set-Cookie: a=newwindow+1+dpcollation_web+1+lang+0+familyfilter+1+bold+1+msRecentSearches+off+autocorrect+0+domain+infocom+ts+1443767413+last_cmp++engineset++zip++sess+d1klii1pahgh3q1lvefq0qdn74; expires=Thu, 01-Oct-2037 14:23:05 GMT; path=/; domain=.info.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.38
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1989-11-01
Domain Age:
25 years 11 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: INFO.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS3.INFO.COM
Name Server: NS4.INFO.COM
Name Server: NS5.INFO.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-jun-2012
Creation Date: 01-nov-1989
Expiration Date: 24-nov-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 02 Oct 2015 06:30:01 GMT <<<
Last update was 133 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
info.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.